LLANELLI  LEAGUE

LEAGUE AND COUNTY COMPETITIONS

2024

CARMARTHEN COUNTY

D. J. Jones 

(2 Rink)


Date

Opponent

H/A

17 June (LLI)

Carmarthen

Away

 20 May (OR)

Loughor

Lost

Champions All

Singles


13th June

Barbara Griffiths

B. Davies (GOW)

AWAY

David Richards

Over 50

Singles

P. Dunkley 

Clive Coles

AWAY

14th June

WPGBA

Harry

Gooding

Triples

Date

Opponent

H/A

6 June

Carmarthen

H

Double

Fours


18 July

??

H/A

Singles



24 May

Brynhyfryd

Lost

Pairs



21 June

POW Court

A

Triples



21 June

Gowerton

H

Fours



21 June

Port Talbot

A

Competition

Entrant

Opponent

H/A

Play By

Open Singles

Peter Dunkley

L. Bagley (KT)

Away

Lost


Allan Evans

S. Thomas (GM)

Away

Lost


Josh Jones

P. Williams (CAR)

Home

26 May


Neil Rees

B. Gravell (KT)

Away

26 May

Martyn Roberts

D. Mannu (GM)

Away

26 May

Senior Singles

Martin Carwithen

A. Watkins (GM)

Away

30 May

Peter Dunkley

Eric Davies (BA)

Home

30 May


Steve Edwards

S. Darnell (LB)

Away

Lost


Allan Evans

J. Richards (CR)

Away

30 May


Wyndham Gravell

R. Blacklaw (DW)

Away

Lost


Ray Griffiths

L. Davies (LOU)

Home

Lost


Bob Murawski

N. Evans (XH)

Away

Lost


Brian Rees

N. Evans (XH)

Home

Lost


Brian Richards

D. Redmore (AP)

Away

30 May


Martyn Roberts

P. Whitcombe (PYD)

Away

Won


Alan Thomas

E. Davies (BA)

Away

Lost


Ieuan Wilds

D. Williams (LLI)

Away

30 May


Byron Wilkins

N. Makin (GM)

Home

Won


Denver Williams

I. Wilds (LLI)

Home

30 May


Tony Williams

I. Wilds (LLI)

Away

Lost

Open Pairs

Mark Ashcroft

C. Davies (CAR)

Home

Lost


Neil Rees

H. Tapscott (KT)

Away

Lost

Martyn Roberts

D. Phillips (GOR)

Home

Lost

Senior Pairs

Peter Dunkley

W. Williams (TYB)

Away

28 May


Steve Edwards

R. Murawski (LLI)

Away

28 May


Wyndham Gravell

C. Davies (CAR)

Away

Lost


Bob Murawski

S. Edwards (LLI)

Home

28 May


Martyn Roberts

J. Gibbons (DW)

Away

28 May


Alan Thomas

P. Mathias (AT)

Home

Won


Ieuan Wilds

H. Tapscott (KT)

Home

Lost

Open Triples

Mark Ashcroft

S. Torlop (NL)

Away

30 May


Neil Rees

R. Jenkins (LOU)

Away

30 May


Martyn Roberts

R. Davies (AP)

Away

30 May

Senior Triples

Martin Carwithen

A. Payne (BP)

Home

24 May


Steve Edwards

R. Thomas (PW)

Home

7 June


Allan Evans

Withdrawn


Wyndham Gravell

R. Jenkins (LOU)

Home

24 May


Stuart Hopkins

E. Wilkins (XH)

Away

Lost


Martyn Roberts

H. Tapscott (KT)

Away

7 June

Open Fours

Mark Ashcroft

A. Pritchard (PYD)

Away

24 May


Neil Rees

A. Watkins (GM)

Away

24 May

Senior Fours

Martin Carwithen

N. Williams (GOR)

Away

24 May


Wyndham Gravell

Colin Jones (KT)

Away

Lost

Bob Murawski

R. Blacklaw (DW)

Away

24 May


Martyn Roberts

P. Howells (TYF)

Away

24 May