Llanelli Bowling Club
  League and Private Greens Lawn Bowling
Llanelli & District Bowling League Tables

  Club Four Wood Competitions - Singles
DateDateDateDateDateDate
Martyn Roberts -v-Martyn Roberts



Mike Pugh-v-



Clive Emanuel -v-Ray WalleyMartyn Roberts



Ray Walley
-v-



Barbara Griffiths -v-Barbara GriffithsTerry James



David Jones-v-



Terry James -v-Terry James
Martyn Roberts


Alan Jones

-v-


John Discombe -v-John Discombe
Mark Ashcroft


Jeff Griffiths-v-



Anthony Bowen -v-Anthony BowenJohn Discombe

Martyn Roberts
Ken Smith
-v-

-v-
David Bennett -v-
Mark Ashcroft

Ifon Jones
Pat GulliverPat Gulliver -v-




Mark Ashcroft




Greg Thomas -v-




Ifon JonesIfon Jones




Ray Griffiths -v--v-




John GibbonsJohn Gibbons
Ifon Jones

Martyn Roberts

David Davies -v-
-v-

-v-

Alan BrownDavid Davies
David Davies

Dylan Williams

George Taylor -v--v-




Tony BantonTony Banton


Winner

Dylan Williams -v-


Dylan Williams

Allan ColeDylan Williams




Alun Jackson -v--v-




Byron WilkinsByron Wilkins
Dylan Williams



Alan Bowen -v-

-v-



Len PewseyLen Pewsey
Ieuan Wilds



Arfon Rees -v--v-




Ieuan WildsIeuan Wilds




Brian Miles -v-

Dylan Wiĺliams

Judy JamesBrian Miles

-v-

Peter Dunkley -v--v-

Ross Courtney

Allan EvansAllan Evans
Allan Evans



Mal Griffiths -v-
-v-



Brian LewisMal Griffiths
Ross Courtney



William Treharne -v--v-




Ross CourtneyRoss Courtney




Club Four Wood Competitions - Pairs
DateDateDateDateDate
Mark Ashcroft & Martyn Roberts -v-Mark Ashcroft & Martyn Roberts


Barbara Griffiths & Mike Pugh-v-


Ieuan Wilds & Tony Banton -v-Ieuan Wilds & Tony BantonMark Ashcroft & Martyn Roberts

Terry James & Byron Wilkins
-v-

David Jones & Dylan Williams -v-David Jones & Dylan WilliamsPeter Boyling & Allan Evans


Arfon Rees & Alan Bowen-v-
Mark Ashcroft & Martyn Roberts
Pat Gulliver & Clive Emanuel -v-Peter Boyling & Allan Evans
-v-

Peter Boyling & Allan Evans

Ray Walley & David Davies
Mark Ashcroft & Martyn Roberts

Ray Walley & David Davies -v-Ray Walley & David Davies


Alun Jackson & Peter Dunkley-v-
-v-

George Taylor & Alan Brown -v-Ken Smith & Alan Brown


Ken Smith & Ray Griffiths

Brian Miles & Anthony Bowen

John Discombe & David Bennett -v-Greg Thomas & John Gibbons


Greg Thomas & John Gibbons-v-
Winners

Brian Miles & Anthony Bowen -v-Brian Miles & Anthony BowenBrian Miles & Anthony Bowen

Judy James & Ross Courtney
-v-
Brian Miles & Anthony Bowen

Brian Lewis & Alan Jones -v-Lynne Williams & Mal GriffithsAllan Cole & Ifon Jones


Lynne Williams & Mal Griffiths-v-


Allan Cole & Ifon Jones -v-Allan Cole & Ifon Jones


Len Pewsey & Jeff Griffiths